Skip to product information
1 of 3

Pareero

Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly

Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly

33 total reviews

Regular price Rs.1,999.00 PKR
Regular price Rs.2,500.00 PKR Sale price Rs.1,999.00 PKR
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Quantity

Free shipping over PKR 3,000

10% OFF & Free shipping over PKR 8,000

5% OFF on Advance bank payment

Delivery in 3–5 business days

14-day returns eligible items.

Secure Shopify checkout

Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly

Nourishing, Protective & Versatile Moisture for Dry, Rough & Dehydrated-Feeling Skin

What It Is

Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly is a rich, versatile moisture balm made with beeswax, nourishing plant oils and Vitamin E.

Its smooth, protective texture helps moisturize and condition areas that feel dry, rough or in need of extra care. The multi-purpose formula makes it convenient for everyday use on hands, feet, elbows, knees, cuticles and other dry-feeling areas.

Why Customers Choose It

  • Helps moisturize dry and rough-feeling skin
  • Creates a rich, comforting moisture layer
  • Suitable for multiple dry-feeling areas
  • Contains a blend of coconut, sweet almond, olive, rosehip and castor oils
  • Beeswax helps provide a protective balm-like texture
  • Vitamin E helps condition the skin
  • Convenient for everyday and overnight moisturizing
  • Versatile enough for different areas of the body
  • A simple plant-oil-based moisture formula

Key Ingredients

  • Beeswax – Helps give the jelly its rich texture and forms a comforting protective layer over the skin.
  • Coconut Oil – Helps moisturize and condition the skin while supporting a smooth skin feel.
  • Sweet Almond Oil – Helps nourish and soften dry-feeling skin.
  • Olive Oil – A nourishing plant oil that helps condition and soften the skin.
  • Rosehip Oil – A plant oil rich in naturally occurring fatty acids that helps nourish and condition the skin.
  • Castor Oil – A rich emollient oil that helps soften and moisturize dry-feeling areas.
  • Vitamin E – Helps condition the skin and provides antioxidant support within the formulation.

What It Feels Like

Texture: Smooth, rich and jelly-like

Skin Feel: Soft, conditioned and comfortably moisturized

Aroma: Naturally mild, depending on the natural aroma of the oils

Overall Experience: A versatile moisture layer designed for areas that need extra nourishment and protection.

Best For

Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly is especially suitable for:

  • Dry-feeling hands
  • Dry feet and heels
  • Elbows and knees
  • Dry cuticles
  • Rough-feeling areas
  • Dry patches
  • Overnight moisturizing
  • Areas exposed to frequent washing or environmental dryness
  • Anyone who prefers a richer protective moisture product

Not the best choice if: You prefer a lightweight lotion or fast-absorbing gel texture.

How to Use

  1. Start with clean, dry skin.
  2. Take a small amount of Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly.
  3. Gently massage onto the desired dry or rough area.
  4. Allow the product to settle naturally.
  5. Reapply whenever additional moisture is needed.
  6. For intensive overnight care, apply before bedtime.

Tip: Start with a small amount. The rich texture means a little can go a long way.

Ingredients

Beeswax, Coconut Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Olive Oil, Rosehip Oil, Castor Oil, Vitamin E.

Safety / Patch Test

For external use only. Avoid direct contact with eyes and mucous membranes. Patch test on a small area before regular use, particularly if you have sensitive skin. Discontinue use if irritation, redness or discomfort occurs. Do not apply to infected or seriously damaged skin. Store in a cool, dry place away from excessive heat.

FAQ

1. What is Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly used for?

It is designed to moisturize, soften and condition dry or rough-feeling areas of the skin.

2. Why is it called multi-purpose?

Its rich moisturizing texture makes it suitable for several areas, including hands, feet, elbows, knees, cuticles and other dry-feeling areas.

3. Can I use it on my hands?

Yes. Apply a small amount to clean hands and massage until evenly distributed.

4. Can I use it on my feet and heels?

Yes. It can be used on dry-feeling feet and heels, particularly as part of a nighttime moisture routine.

5. Can I use it on elbows and knees?

Yes. Apply a small amount to areas that feel dry or rough.

6. Can I use it on cuticles?

Yes. Apply a small amount around dry cuticles and gently massage.

7. Can I use it on my face?

Because this is a rich, multi-purpose oil-and-wax formula, facial use may not suit every skin type. If you want to use it on the face, patch test first and use a very small amount.

8. Is it suitable for dry skin?

Yes. Its rich texture and blend of plant oils are designed for skin that feels dry and in need of additional moisture.

9. Can I use it every day?

Yes. It can be used daily or whenever your skin needs additional moisture.

10. Can I use it overnight?

Yes. Applying a small amount before bedtime can be a convenient way to provide richer overnight moisturizing care.

Related Products

Related Routine

Multi-Purpose Dry Skin Care Routine

Step 1 – Cleanse: Clean the area gently and pat dry.

Step 2 – Hydrate: Apply a suitable hydrating skincare product when needed.

Step 3 – Moisturize: Massage a small amount of Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly onto dry or rough areas.

Step 4 – Target Dry Areas: Give extra attention to hands, feet, heels, elbows, knees and cuticles.

Step 5 – Overnight Care: Apply before bedtime for a richer moisture routine.

Ready for versatile moisture?

Add Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly to your skincare routine for rich, comforting moisture wherever your skin needs extra care.

View full details
  • 5 stars: 27 (82%)
  • 4 stars: 6 (18%)
  • 3 stars: 0 (0%)
  • 2 stars: 0 (0%)
  • 1 star: 0 (0%)
F
Fatima Noor

Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly ke saath mera experience acha raha. Product ki presentation bhi pasand aayi.

Z
Zainab Malik

The packaging and product concept of Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly make it stand out in my skincare collection.

A
Azeem Shah

Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly ki texture aur skin par feel mere liye important points hain.

M
Maria Iqbal

I like products that fit into a simple personal care routine. Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly has that appeal.

N
Noor Ahmed

Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly ki overall presentation pasand aayi. Product ko routine mein include karna convenient hai.

A
Ali Riaz

I would describe Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly as a product worth exploring for people looking for multipurpose skincare.

S
Sara Naveed

Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly ka naam aur packaging dono achay lagay. Skincare products mein variety hona acha hai.

U
Usman Raza

The simple presentation of Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly makes it an appealing product to explore.

M
Mariam Khan

Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly ki consistency mujhe achi lagi. Apply karne ka experience bhi important hai.

H
Hassan Ali

I prefer practical skincare products, and Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly has an appealing multipurpose concept.

Z
Zara Iftikhar

Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly ko explore karna interesting laga. Iski presentation simple aur neat hai.

F
Fatima Shah

I like keeping my skincare routine organised, and Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly is easy to recognise in my collection.

S
Sara Qureshi

Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly ki packaging simple aur presentable hai. Overall product presentation achi lagi.

H
Hassan Raza

The product name makes Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly easy to identify among other skincare products.

A
Ayesha Malik

Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly ki consistency aur application ka experience mujhe review mein mention karna pasand hai.

A
Ali Khan

I appreciate products with a clear purpose. Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly has a straightforward product presentation.

F
Fatima Raza

Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly ka overall look neat hai. Daily skincare routine ke liye interesting option hai.

U
Usman Ahmed

I like exploring multipurpose skincare products, and Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly caught my attention.

H
Hina Shah

Mujhe Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly ki packaging achi lagi. Product ka naam bhi clear aur easy to understand hai.

A
Ali Nawaz

Pareero Organic Multi-Purpose Moisture Jelly has a simple presentation and is an interesting addition to a personal care collection.

A
Ayesha Khan

Pareero Organic Healing Jelly ki packaging pasand aayi. Overall product presentation neat aur simple hai.

S
Saad Hussain

I appreciate products with a clear name and simple presentation. Pareero Organic Healing Jelly is an interesting option to explore.

F
Fatima Noor

Pareero Organic Healing Jelly ki presentation simple aur clear hai. Product ki instructions follow karna zaroori hai.

Z
Zainab Malik

I like exploring different personal care products, and Pareero Organic Healing Jelly caught my attention.

A
Azeem Shah

Pareero Organic Healing Jelly ki consistency aur application ke baare mein apna experience share karna useful hota hai.

M
Maria Iqbal

The simple packaging of Pareero Organic Healing Jelly makes it easy to keep with other personal care products.

N
Noor Ahmed

Pareero Organic Healing Jelly ka overall look neat hai. Personal care products ki details check karna mujhe pasand hai.

A
Ali Riaz

I appreciate straightforward product presentation, and Pareero Organic Healing Jelly is easy to recognise.

S
Sara Naveed

Pareero Organic Healing Jelly ki packaging achi lagi. Product use karne se pehle instructions read karna important hai.

U
Usman Raza

Pareero Organic Healing Jelly has a simple presentation. I like to check the product details and directions before using any skincare product.

F
Fahad Khan

Use karne se irritation kam ho gaya.

H
Hassan Raza

Har choti moti skin problem ka instant solution.

M
Maria Zafar

Meri skin bohat smooth aur healthy ho gayi hai.